Patsy Kensit







    Patsy Kensit.

    Biography   Gallery   Dvds

    Advertise This Page    Search Site
    ___________________________________


    Biography
    L I F E


    All images Patsy Kensit.

    Patsy Kensit Dvds @ amazon.com (direct link)

    Patsy Kensit Biography Books @ amazon.com (direct link)





    Actress

    Date of birth:
    4 March 1968
    Hounslow, London, UK

    Birth name:
    Patricia Jude Francis Kensit

    Height:
    5' 5"

    Spouse:
    Liam Gallagher (7 April 1997 - 22 September 2000) (divorced) 1 son
    Jim Kerr (3 January 1992 - October 1996) (divorced) 1 child
    Dan Donovan (1988 - 1991) (divorced)


    Biography

    Patsy Kensit made her film debut at the age of six when she starred as Mia Farrow's daughter in The Great Gatsby (1974). She has been working in television and film ever since but, like her best friend Liz Hurley, it is her celebrity lifestyle, rather than her acting credentials, which attracts the scrutiny of her bete-noir, the tabloid press - not least because she appeared in what has been called "the worst British film ever", Absolute Beginners (1986).

    Her penchant for marrying popstars - Dan Donovan of Big Audio Dynamite, Simple Minds frontman Jim Kerr and Liam Gallagher of Oasis - has kept her in the public eye, but focussed attention away from her films which include Lethal Weapon 2, (1989), The Pavilion, (1999), Janice Beard 45 WPM (1999) and Best (2000).

    The 2000s have seen her more on UK tv than film. In 2004, she first appeared in the soap Emmerdale and in December 2005 appeared in the pantomine, Aladdin, at the Richmond Theatre.

    In 2013 she appeared as one of the celebrities promoting Weightwatchers in the UK.


    Unconfirmed Mailing Address

    Patsy Kensit
    c/o PFD
    Drury House
    34/43 Russell Street
    London
    WC2B 5HA
    United Kingdom


    ___________________________________


    Gallery
    I M A G E S


    patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit patsy kensit


    Click here to buy posters!
    Click here to buy Patsy Kensit prints


    ___________________________________


    Patsy Kensit Dvds

    Patsy Kensit Dvds @ amazon.com (direct link)

    Patsy Kensit Biography Books @ amazon.com (direct link)


    ___________________________________


    Patsy Kensit

    Biography   Gallery   Dvds

    Advertise This Page    Search Site

    Top of Page

    © Lenin Imports

    ___________________________________